Academic Year 2022-2023 enrollment is now open! Summer 2022 classes are filling up fast! VIEW COURSES

Course Schedule

All courses available at AoPS Academy Princeton Campus are listed below, along with starting dates for upcoming offerings. Each offering of each course covers the same material as the other offerings of that course.

Academic Year Courses

Academic Year 2022-23 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the academic year schedule. Click here to view the 2022-23 tuition policies.

Our Academic Year courses are selective—students and their parents must have a consultation with Academy staff to determine proper suitability and placement. Click here to request a consultation. Newly-admitted students may start ongoing Academic Year classes as soon as they are admitted.

Summer Courses

Summer 2022 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the summer schedule.

Summer courses have an open admissions policy: any age-appropriate student may enroll, no consultation required.

Summer Enrollment Deadlines: Summer enrollment for each class closes one week after the class starts.

Calendar

2021-22 Campus Calendar
2022-23 Campus Calendar

Schedule

Summer 2022 Mathematics
Math Beasts Camp 3
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Jacqueline Martin
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 4
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Bertilla Sieben
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 5
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Bertilla Sieben
$760
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
9:00 - Noon
Christina Marino-Behan
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 6 (Prealgebra Prep)
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Maureen Sikora
$760
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
9:00 - Noon
Mitchell Fuhr
$760
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
9:00 - Noon
Mitchell Fuhr
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 7-8 (Algebra 1 Prep)
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
9:00 - Noon
Dr. Iuliana Radu
$760
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Dr. Iuliana Radu
$760
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Beasts Camp 8-9 (Geometry Prep)
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
9:00 - Noon
Mitchell Fuhr
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Math Contests: Number Theory and Geometry
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Carlos Bovell
$760
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Dr. Irena Gobernik
$760
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Math Contests: Algebra and Counting
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
9:00 - Noon
Dr. Irena Gobernik
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
High School Math Contests
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
9:00 - Noon
Dr. Smita Sood
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Summer 2022 Language Arts
Creative Writing for Grades 3-4
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
9:00 - Noon
TBA
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Readers Theater for Grades 4-5
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
9:00 - Noon
Julie Kemeklis
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Triathlon for Grades 5-6
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
9:00 - Noon
Kim Feldman
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Mock Trial: Persuasive Speaking for Grades 7-8
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 11 - Jul 22
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Lisa Dekis
$760
ENROLL
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
9:00 - Noon
Mon - Fri
Aug 8 - Aug 19
9:00 - Noon
Julie Kemeklis
$760
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Essay Writing for Grades 8-10
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Mon - Fri
Jul 25 - Aug 5
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Lisa Dekis
$760
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Year 2022-23 Mathematics
Math Level 2
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Bertilla Sieben
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Carlos Bovell
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 3
36 weeks
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Carlos Bovell
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Bertilla Sieben
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 4
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tim Hart
ENROLL
3 spots left
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Sree Kumar
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Bertilla Sieben
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 5
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Bertilla Sieben
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Arlene Cohen
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
TBA
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Arlene Cohen
ENROLL
4 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Prealgebra
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Maureen Sikora
ENROLL
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Bertilla Sieben
ENROLL
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Mitchell Fuhr
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Mitchell Fuhr
ENROLL
5 spots left
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
TBA
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Arlene Cohen
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 1
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Dr. Iuliana Radu
ENROLL
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Dr. Iuliana Radu
ENROLL
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Maureen Sikora
ENROLL
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Maureen Sikora
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Dr. Iuliana Radu
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Dr. Irena Gobernik
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Patrick Murray
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Geometry
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Dr. Iuliana Radu
WAITLIST
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Dr. Irena Gobernik
ENROLL
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Dr. Iuliana Radu
ENROLL
1 spot left
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Mitchell Fuhr
ENROLL
4 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 2
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Dr. Smita Sood
ENROLL
2 spots left
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sarah Gift
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Precalculus
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Alan Chernoff
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Calculus
36 weeks
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sarah Gift
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Contest Math
36 weeks
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
TBA
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
High School Contest Math
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Alan Chernoff
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Introduction to Mechanics
36 weeks
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Patrick Murray
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Year 2022-23 Language Arts
Language Arts Level 2
36 weeks
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Melinda Van Dillen
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 3
36 weeks
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Melinda Van Dillen
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 4
36 weeks
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
TBA
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Ping Yan
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 5
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Julie Kemeklis
ENROLL
3 spots left
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Lisa Dekis
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Foundations in Middle School Language Arts
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Julie Kemeklis
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Lisa Dekis
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Lisa Dekis
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Rhetoric: Persuasion in Reading, Writing, and Critical Thinking
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - May 30
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tim Hart
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Lisa Dekis
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Exposition: Informational Writing and Public Speaking
36 weeks
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Julie Kemeklis
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Julie Kemeklis
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Advanced Language Arts Seminar
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
TBA
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
"AoPS Academy is truly a wonderful place to learn advanced concepts in math. The academy has highly qualified instructors who not only help kids learn rigorous math concepts in great depth, but also inspire them to achieve the lofty heights that they are capable of. The instructors are truly an inspiration for my children due to their thoughtful mentoring. Thank you for everything you do for our kids."
-Praveen T.
Invalid username
Sign In
Go to a different campus