It's not too late to sign up for Academic Year courses! VIEW COURSES

Ongoing Admissions Drop-In. SEE DETAILS

Course Schedule

All courses available at AoPS Academy Princeton Campus are listed below, along with starting dates for upcoming offerings. Each offering of each course covers the same material as the other offerings of that course.

Academic Year Courses

Academic Year 2022-23 is now open for enrollment! Click here to view the academic year schedule. Click here to view the 2022-23 tuition policies.

Our Academic Year courses are selective—students and their parents must have a consultation with Academy staff to determine proper suitability and placement. Click here to request a consultation. Newly-admitted students may start ongoing Academic Year classes as soon as they are admitted.

Calendar

2022-23 Campus Calendar

Schedule

Academic Year 2022-23 Mathematics
Math Level 2
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Bertilla Sieben
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Carlos Bovell
ENROLL
1 spot left
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Michael Berezny
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 3
36 weeks
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Carlos Bovell
ENROLL
4 spots left
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Carlos Bovell
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Michael Berezny
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Bertilla Sieben
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 4
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Carlos Bovell
WAITLIST
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Sree Kumar
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Breanna Hathcock
ENROLL
1 spot left
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Breanna Hathcock
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Bertilla Sieben
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Math Level 5
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Bertilla Sieben
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Alan Chernoff
WAITLIST
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Carlos Bovell
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Sree Kumar
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Carlos Bovell
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Arlene Cohen
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
David Richman
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Prealgebra
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Alan Chernoff
ENROLL
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Maureen Sikora
ENROLL
2 spots left
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Matthew Antony
WAITLIST
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Bertilla Sieben
WAITLIST
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Mitchell Fuhr
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Mitchell Fuhr
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Maureen Sikora
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Matthew Antony
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Arlene Cohen
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 1
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Iuliana Radu
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Iuliana Radu
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Kim Feldman
ENROLL
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Maureen Sikora
WAITLIST
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Maureen Sikora
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Iuliana Radu
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Dr. Irena Gobernik
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Patrick Murray
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Geometry
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Iuliana Radu
WAITLIST
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Dr. Irena Gobernik
ENROLL
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Iuliana Radu
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Mitchell Fuhr
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Dr. Irena Gobernik
ENROLL
5 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Algebra 2
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Dr. Smita Sood
ENROLL
2 spots left
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Dr. Li Chen
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sarah Gift
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Loki Lin
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Precalculus
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - Jun 7
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Alan Chernoff
ENROLL
3 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Calculus
36 weeks
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 18
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 18
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sarah Gift
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Middle School Contest Math
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Matthew Antony
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Loki Lin
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
High School Contest Math
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Alan Chernoff
ENROLL
1 spot left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Year 2022-23 Science
Introduction to Mechanics
36 weeks
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Patrick Murray
ENROLL
1 spot left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Academic Year 2022-23 Language Arts
Language Arts Level 2
36 weeks
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Melinda Van Dillen
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 3
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tim Hart
ENROLL
4 spots left
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Friday
Sep 9 - Jun 9
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Melinda Van Dillen
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 4
36 weeks
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
4:00 - 5:45 PM
Eli Friedberg
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Ping Yan
ENROLL
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Language Arts Level 5
36 weeks
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Julie Kemeklis
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Amy Scheiner
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
10:15 - Noon
Lisa Dekis
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Foundations in Middle School Language Arts
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Julie Kemeklis
WAITLIST
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Wednesday
Sep 7 - May 31
4:30 - 6:15 PM
Lisa Dekis
WAITLIST
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
10:15 - Noon
Amy Scheiner
ENROLL
4 spots left
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Lisa Dekis
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
12:30 - 2:15 PM
Lisa Dekis
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Rhetoric: Persuasion in Reading, Writing, and Critical Thinking
36 weeks
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tuesday
Sep 6 - Jun 6
6:45 - 8:30 PM
Tim Hart
ENROLL
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sep 10 - Jun 10
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Lisa Dekis
ENROLL
5 spots left
No classes meeting your filters is available.
Exposition: Informational Writing and Public Speaking
36 weeks
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Thursday
Sep 8 - Jun 1
6:15 - 8:00 PM
Julie Kemeklis
WAITLIST
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
2:45 - 4:30 PM
Matthew Veisz
ENROLL
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Sunday
Sep 11 - Jun 11
5:00 - 6:45 PM
Julie Kemeklis
WAITLIST
No classes meeting your filters is available.
"AoPS Academy is truly a wonderful place to learn advanced concepts in math. The academy has highly qualified instructors who not only help kids learn rigorous math concepts in great depth, but also inspire them to achieve the lofty heights that they are capable of. The instructors are truly an inspiration for my children due to their thoughtful mentoring. Thank you for everything you do for our kids."
-Praveen T.
Invalid username
Sign In
Go to a different campus